- Bearing Drift - https://bearingdrift.com -
[…] Since the video presentation was by a “person in custodial or supervisory relationship,” a.k.a, Ms. Huston and any other adults in the room, the offense should be upgraded to a Class 6 felony. See § 18.2-370.1.

and

Virginia Code § 18.2-376 prohibits “Advertising, etc., obscene items, exhibitions or performances,” making it “unlawful for any person knowingly to prepare, print, publish, or circulate, or cause to be prepared, printed, published or circulated, any notice or advertisement of any obscene item proscribed in §18.2-373 , or of any obscene performance or exhibition proscribed in §18.2-375 , stating or indicating where such obscene item, exhibition, or performance may be purchased, obtained, seen or heard. A purveyor of obscene items and performances was the website sponsor of the videos, and the video directed the students to that website multiple times.

and

Finally, Virginia Code § 18.2-374.4 prohibits the “Display of child pornography or grooming video or materials to a child:”