- Bearing Drift - https://bearingdrift.com -
[…] (Emphasis added). “The history and culture of Western civilization reflect a strong tradition of parental concern for the nurture and upbringing of their children. This primary role of the parents in the upbringing of their children is now established beyond debate as an enduring American tradition.” Wisconsin v. Yoder, 406 U.S. 205 (1972). (Emphasis added).

Multiple felonies—including taking indecent liberties with children, advertising obscene items, and displaying “grooming” materials to a child—may have been perpetrated against the WAHS girls, as detailed by McAlister:

Virginia Code § 18.2-370 makes it a felony for any person to take indecent liberties with children; and provides that any “person 18 years of age or over, who, with lascivious intent, knowingly and intentionally commits any of the following acts with any child under the age of 15 years is guilty of a Class 5 felony:” “(4) Propose to such child the performance of an act of sexual intercourse, anal intercourse, cunnilingus, [or] fellatio…” The videos proposed to the children that they engage in all of the above.